Thursday, May 10, 2007

Like A Surgeon ~ Weird Al Yancovik




Here's an oldie but goody. This is my favorite Yankovik parody - funny every time. LOL!

Hmmm...this video makes me wonder...what were they REALLY doing in the OR when I was out?? Like...when under the anesthesia, the Doc doesn't REALLY pull hubcaps, accordions and rabbits out of me - does he? Nah...not through a constricted ureter! Although...once I did wake up in recovery whistling "Like a Virgin". ;)

Don't ya just wanna get up and dance when ya here this music...like Weird Al? :)

4 comments:

sue rn said...

it's a joke .. it's a spoof ... and still my stomach did a flip when i saw him crawling around on the floor ...

SeaSpray said...

Hi Sue RN - Ha!Ha!Ha!

I know! Staph and other pathogens...s-c-a-r-e-y and just YUK!

At least he didn't rub the burger on the floor and then commence to eating it over the open surgery. :)

He did the Madonna thing really well. What a goof! :)

Bongi said...

thanks for that. i really enjoyed it. very funny.

SeaSpray said...

I'm glad you enjoyed it Bonji - It's one of the best ones he's done. I never tire of seeing it.

Thanks for stopping by. :)